CLUB RANKINGS: 2022

Keep up to speed with the club rankings for the following distances. The below rankings are times achieved in organised races on

  • 1 Mile
  • 5k (other than a Parkrun)
  • Hereford Parkrun
  • 10k
  • 10 Miles
  • Half Marathon
  • Marathon

1 Mile

Mens

1Matt James0:05:22Herefordshire 1 Mile Track
2Chris Cleary0:05:36Herefordshire 1 Mile Track
3Colin Lambourne0:05:50Herefordshire 1 Mile Track
4Graeme Walker0:06:06Herefordshire 1 Mile Track
5John Noonan0:09:15Herefordshire 1 Mile Track

Ladies

PosNameTimeRace
1Clare Mallender0:06:22Herefordshire 1 Mile Track
2Kimberley Landford0:06:38Herefordshire 1 Mile Track

Hereford parkrun

Men

PosNameTimeEvent
1Robert TURNER0:17:0311/06
2Luke MASON0:17:3122/01
3Matthew JAMES0:17:3822/01
4Brandon ADAMS0:17:4614/05
5Luke RUDD0:17:4615/01
6Owen GRAHAM0:17:4815/01
7Ryan KNIGHT0:18:0612/02
8Ben DEAN0:18:1903/09
9Dan PHILLIPS0:18:4816/04
10Andrew TYLER0:18:5927/08
11William MORRIS0:19:0230/07
12Ryan LAWRENCE0:19:0704/06
13William CONNELL0:19:3630/04
14Ben SKINNER0:19:3719/02
15Martin LLOYD0:19:4602/07
16Richard HUGHES0:19:4714/05
17Chris CLEARY0:19:5414/05
18Harry WOODHOUSE0:20:1002/04
19Jake UNDERHILL0:20:1712/02
20Ed BULLOCK0:20:3527/08
21Nigel CLARKE0:20:3628/05
22Nicholas WATTS0:20:4729/01
23Ieuan VALE-SMITH0:21:1223/07
24Phil PARRY0:21:1428/05
25Richie RICHARDS0:21:1430/07
26Graeme WALKER0:21:1621/05
27Jonathan DAVEY0:21:3908/01
28Dan SPEAR0:21:4628/05
29Mark HEATH0:21:4704/06
30Rob CONNELL0:21:5028/05
31Jonathan EDWARDS0:21:5321/05
32Oliver EDWARDS0:22:0502/04
33Rob Connell0:22:0521/05
34Guy JENKINS0:22:1130/04
35James Rogers0:22:1112/03
36James CAMERON0:22:1316/04
37Dan M0:22:2915/01
38Paul MILLINGTON0:22:3629/01
39Simon MEHIGAN0:22:3626/03
40Carl RIDSDALE0:22:4526/02
41Greg NICHOLLS0:22:5125/06
42Mark HOOKINS0:23:0516/07
43Dave WHITE0:23:0726/02
44Ben BROWN0:23:2110/09
45Luke SIMONS0:23:2708/01
46Ben GODDARD0:23:3511/06
47Alan ROWLANDS0:23:4028/05
48Steve HERINGTON0:23:4720/08
49Jacob PORTER0:24:0412/03
50Christian MASON0:24:0606/08
51David BIRD0:24:1830/04
52Darren WOODALL0:24:2423/07
53Jake FOWLER0:24:2802/07
54Ben JAMES0:24:3323/07
55Darren WOODALL0:24:3705/03
56Kev BARNES0:24:3822/01
57Phil BUTLER0:25:0330/07
58Richard BLOOMER0:25:0918/06
59Chris CAMPBELL0:25:1728/05
60Gerald B GOBEY0:25:2312/02
61Nigel O’NEIL0:25:3312/02
62Adam HAYWOOD0:25:3413/08
63Nigel POWELL0:25:4609/07
64Richard ANDREWS0:25:4902/04
65Mark EDWARDS0:26:0602/04
66Jonathan GLEDHILL0:26:1025/06
67Michael POWELL0:26:2702/04
68Dave MITCHELL-HAYWOOD0:26:4830/07
69Stephen HOBSON0:26:4802/07
70Stephen NIBLETT0:27:2105/02
71Richard TYLER0:27:2801/01
72Jim SMITH0:28:0344808
73Simon BARNES0:28:4219/03
74Sandy BROWNE0:28:4712/02
75Simon BARNES0:29:31
76Chris DAW0:29:3604/06
77Adam MITCHELL-HAYWOOD0:30:0726/02
78Chris CHAPMAN0:31:14
79John NOONAN0:31:4501/01
80Jake CULLUM-HOLLINS0:34:1706/08
81Chris RUCK0:34:2030/04
82Liam CURTIS-MOORE0:37:4804/06

Ladies

PosNameTimeEvent
1Joanna EDDY0:20:0202/07
2Claire CAIGER0:20:1212/03
3Naomi Sarah PROSSER0:21:1216/04
4Laura HANDS0:21:1705/02
5Lucy JARVIS0:21:3320/08
6Clare MALLENDER0:22:2223/04
7Kate MORRIS0:22:4212/02
8Kimberley LANGFORD0:22:4620/08
9Paula ADAMS0:22:5714/05
10Susie HAY0:22:5905/02
11Kirsty JENKINS0:23:1026/03
12Sheryl EVANS0:23:1221/05
13Jess SULLIVAN0:23:2127/08
14Sarah ASKEY0:23:2323/04
15Emily YARNOLD0:23:2713/08
16Abi KNIGHT0:23:3022/01
17Bronwen TYLER-JONES0:23:3605/02
18Kim HANDLEY0:24:0814/05
19Isabella SEAL0:24:1505/02
20Lisa RUCK0:24:2429/01
21Avrl SEFTEL0:24:2810/09
22Mhairi WELSH0:24:2911/06
23Nikki TYLER0:24:5128/05
24Sky HERINGTON0:25:2312/03
25Deborah WALSH0:25:2512/02
26Lucy ROPER0:25:4223/04
27Yulia DIMITROV0:25:4930/07
28Bryony DEAN0:25:5819/03
29Abbie SMITHERS0:26:1201/01
30Hollie FRANCIS0:26:1923/04
31Hannah CAMPBELL0:27:0212/03
32Amy CLARKE0:27:3212/02
33Lauren PRICE0:27:3306/08
34Samantha STACEY0:28:0312/03
35Michelle BOWLEY0:28:0808/01
36Celia ESCANDE0:28:1406/08
37Heidi LYTH0:28:5416/07
38Bonny HERINGTON0:29:1612/03
39Joanna CHAPMAN0:29:2325/06
40Rachelle PROTHERO0:29:2712/03
41Ann PRITCHARD0:30:0020/08
42Tania HALL0:30:0502/07
43Becca GARNER0:30:1828/05
44Tanya CLANCY0:30:2209/07
45Laura JENKINS0:30:2902/04
46Hayley LOVATT0:30:4315/01
47Charlotte HOUSE0:31:2110/09
48Nikki SYMONDS0:31:4627/08
49Arwen NIXON0:32:1217/09
50Sharon WOOD0:32:1807/05
51Anna SIMPKIN0:33:3812/03
52Liz FISHPOOL0:34:4422/01
53Suzy SIDDALL0:34:5622/01
54Anna PREECE0:35:5405/03
55Mandy REES0:37:4508/01
56Kelly SHEPPARD0:38:3928/05
57Abigail HUGHES0:40:5607/05

5k

Mens

PosNameTimeRace
1Luke Mason0:16:34HC 5k Series R3 June
2Ryan Knight0:16:42HC 5k Series R3 June
3Brandon Adams0:16:57Jon Ward 5k
4Owen Graham0:17:03HC 5k Series R1 April
5Ross Cameron0:17:16HC 5k Series R1 April
6Ben Skinner0:17:26HC 5k Series R2 May
7Ryan Lawrence0:17:46HC 5k Series R3 June
8William Morris0:17:51HC 5k Series R3 June
9Harry Woodhouse0:17:54HC 5k Series R2 May
10Dan Phillips0:17:55HC 5k Series R3 June
11Kevin Kerrigan0:18:36HC 5k Series R3 June
12Andy Ware0:18:46HC 5k Series R3 June
13Daniel Spear0:18:52HC 5k Series R3 June
14Ben Dean0:18:56HC 5k Series R2 May
15Martin Lloyd0:18:57HC 5k Series R2 May
16George Ware0:19:00HC 5k Series R2 May
17Carl Ridsdale0:19:03HC 5k Series R3 June
18Adam Corbett0:19:10HC 5k Series R3 June
19Christopher Cleary0:19:28HC 5k Series R1 April
20William Gore0:19:28HC 5k Series R1 April
21Lee Shackleton0:19:40Elan Valley 5k Race 2
22Carl Ridsdale0:19:42HC 5k Series R2 May
23Richie Richards0:20:04HC 5k Series R2 May
24Will Connell0:20:09HC 5k Series R2 May
25Martin Carter0:20:22HC 5k Series R2 May
26David White0:20:31HC 5k Series R2 May
27Jonathan Davey0:20:44HC 5k Series R3 June
28Mark Hookins0:20:53HC 5k Series R3 June
29James O’Brien0:20:55Leominster Runners 5k
30Chris Smart0:21:00HC 5k Series R2 May
31Robert Connell0:21:05HC 5k Series R3 June
32Jonathan Gledhill0:21:06Jon Ward 5k
33Jonathan Edwards0:21:19HC 5k Series R1 April
34Simon Mehigan0:21:31HC 5k Series R1 April
35David Green0:21:34HC 5k Series R3 June
36Graeme Walker0:21:38Jon Ward 5k
37Kieran Merrick0:22:01Jon Ward 5k
38Ieuan Vale-Smith0:22:08HC 5k Series R1 April
39Greg Nicholls0:22:13HC 5k Series R2 May
40Jacob Porter0:22:14HC 5k Series R3 June
41Guy Jenkins0:22:19HC 5k Series R2 May
42Ben Brown0:22:44Leominster Runners 5k
43Steve Herington0:22:44HC 5k Series R3 June
44Ben Goddard0:23:17HC 5k Series R3 June
45Stuart Taylor0:23:50HC 5k Series R1 April
46Ben James0:24:07HC 5k Series R3 June
47Richard Andrews0:24:34HC 5k Series R2 May
48Kevin Barnes0:24:47HC 5k Series R1 April
49Gerald Gobey0:24:52HC 5k Series R2 May
50Richard Bloomer0:25:02HC 5k Series R2 May
51Michael Powell0:25:18Leominster Runners 5k
52Jonathan Sanderson0:25:39HC 5k Series R1 April
53Nigel Hawkes0:25:43Leominster Runners 5k
54Ryan Batty0:26:02HC 5k Series R2 May
55Mark Edwards0:26:50HC 5k Series R3 June
56Sandy Browne0:26:53HC 5k Series R1 April
57Adam Mitchell-Haywood0:27:01Jon Ward 5k
58Nigel POWELL0:27:12RUN Hereford
59Dave Mitchell-Haywood0:28:14Jon Ward 5k
60Dan Cleworth0:28:26Jon Ward 5k
61Simon Barnes0:29:36HC 5k Series R1 April
62John Noonan0:31:18Herefordshire 5,000m Track
63Chris Ruck0:33:44HC 5k Series R2 May
64Liam Curtis-Moore0:35:30HC 5k Series R3 June

Ladies

PosNameTimeEvent
1Joanna Eddy0:19:40HC 5k Series R2 May
2Christina Plant0:21:06HC 5k Series R3 June
3Lucy Jarvis0:21:11HC 5k Series R3 June
4Clare Mallender0:21:16HC 5k Series R2 May
5Laura Hands0:21:34HC 5k Series R2 May
6Abbie Smithers0:22:02HC 5k Series R1 April
7Ellie Smithers0:22:07HC 5k Series R1 April
8Kimberley Langford0:22:08Herefordshire 5,000m Track
9Kirsty Jenkins0:22:12HC 5k Series R1 April
10Kimberley Langford0:22:13HC 5k Series R1 April
11Kimberley Pickett0:22:14HC 5k Series R3 June
12Kate Morris0:22:17HC 5k Series R1 April
13Amy Smith0:22:29HC 5k Series R2 May
14Sarah Askey0:22:31HC 5k Series R1 April
15Abi Knight0:23:18Jon Ward 5k
16Nikki Tyler0:23:20HC 5k Series R2 May
17Victoria Woodhall0:23:51HC 5k Series R1 April
18Deby Walsh0:24:08HC 5k Series R1 April
19Bryony Dean0:25:15HC 5k Series R1 April
20Hannah Campbell0:25:37HC 5k Series R1 April
21Charlotte House0:25:43Leominster Runners 5k
22Samantha Stacey0:26:12HC 5k Series R3 June
23Kirsten Mason0:27:10HC 5k Series R1 April
24Rachelle Prothero0:27:44HC 5k Series R3 June
25Celia Escande0:28:24Jon Ward 5k
26Joanna CHAPMAN0:29:17RUN Hereford
27Tanya CLANCY0:29:33RUN Hereford
28Lauren PRICE0:30:36RUN Hereford
29Liz Fishpool0:32:44HC 5k Series R3 June
30Julie Neave0:33:59HC 5k Series R1 April
31Laura JENKINS0:34:20RUN Hereford

10k

Ladies

PosNameTimeRace
1Joanna Eddy0:41:21Cardiff Bay 10k
2Laura Hands0:44:12Charles Darwin Day 10k
3Clare Mallender0:45:26Worcester Pitchcroft 10k
4Lucy JARVIS0:45:57RUN Hereford
5Sarah Askey0:46:01Leominster 10k
6Faye Lewis0:46:52RUN Hereford
7Abi Knight0:47:08Hereford 10k
8Ellie Smithers0:48:21Round the Lakes 10k
9Susie HAY0:48:45RUN Hereford
10Kim Langford0:49:21Ross Riverside 10k
11Victoria WOODHALL0:49:29RUN Hereford
12Abbie Smithers0:50:40Round the Lakes 10k
13Izzie SEAL0:51:08RUN Hereford
14Deby Walsh0:53:19Swansea 10k
15Charlotte HYDE0:53:34RUN Hereford
16Bryony DEAN0:53:49RUN Hereford
17Charlotte House0:54:47Great Birmingham 10k
18Samantha Stacey0:56:44Bourton 10k
19Lisa Williams0:56:59Swansea 10k
20Bronwen Tyler-Jones0:57:02Ross Riverside 10k
21Kirsten MASON0:57:43RUN Hereford
22Becca Garner0:58:01Westonbrit Easter 10k
23Samantha STACEY0:58:06RUN Hereford
24Debbie Davies0:58:57Swansea 10k
25Joanna Chapman0:59:02Cheddar 10k
26Tanya Clancy0:59:24Cheddar 10k
27Nicola Tyler0:59:33Bishops Castle Trail 10k
28Celia Escande01:00:19Ross Riverside 10k
29Heidi Lyth1:00:09Swansea 10k
30Deborah Hawker1:01:41Leominster 10k
31Hayley Lovatt1:04:06Ross Riverside 10k – CC
32Freya COLLINS1:08:23RUN Hereford
33Anna SIMPKIN1:09:02RUN Hereford

Mens

PosNameTimeEvent
1Ryan KNIGHT0:34:14Trafford 10k
2Luke Mason0:35:19Leominster 10k
3Brandon ADAMS0:37:21Chepstow 10k
4Ben SKINNER0:37:58RUN Hereford
5Harry Woodhouse0:38:48Ellesmere 10k
6Kevin Kerrigan0:38:53Worcester Pitchcroft 10k
7Daniel SPEAR0:40:07RUN Hereford
8Martin Lloyd0:41:23RUN Hereford
9Ben DEAN0:41:24RUN Hereford
10Martin Carter0:41:36Leominster 10k
11George WARE0:42:11RUN Hereford
12Will CONNELL0:42:33RUN Hereford
13Nigel Hawkes0:42:37Ludlow 10k
14Mark Heath0:43:00Leominster 10k
15Jonathan Davey0:43:05Leominster 10k
16Alex Lindsay0:43:08Great Manchester 10k
17Phil Parry0:43:11Asics London 10k
18Mark HOOKINS0:43:56RUN Hereford
19Chris CLEARY0:44:52RUN Hereford
20Daniel Matthews0:46:03RUN Hereford
21Kieran Merrick0:47:34Leominster 10k
22Ben Brown0:48:21Worcester Pitchcroft 10k
23Guy JENKINS0:48:29RUN Hereford
24Jacob PORTER0:49:12RUN Hereford
25Greg NICHOLLS0:49:24RUN Hereford
26Alan ROWLANDS0:49:28RUN Hereford
27Steve HERINGTON0:49:28RUN Hereford
28Patryk Chapman0:49:30Cheddar 10k
29Stuart TAYLOR0:51:33RUN Hereford
30Ben James0:52:13Leominster 10k
31Kev Barnes0:52:58Round the Lakes 10k
32Gerald GOBEY0:53:13RUN Hereford
33Chris CAMPBELL0:53:40RUN Hereford
34Steve Hobson0:54:23Herefordshire 10,000m Track
35Dave Bird0:54:33Worcester City Run
36Adrian EDDY0:54:48RUN Hereford
37Jonny WILLIAMS0:55:30RUN Hereford
38Chris Chapman0:56:09Cheddar 10k
39Nigel Powell0:57:40Worcester City Run
40Adam MITCHELL-HAYWOOD0:57:58RUN Hereford
41Mark Edwards0:59:40Worcester City Run
42David MITCHELL-HAYWOOD1:02:37Cheltenham 10k
43John Noonan1:06:55Fairford 10k
44Chris RUCK1:17:14RUN Hereford
45Liam CURTIS-MOORE1:22:00RUN Hereford

10 Miles

Mens

PosNameTimeEvent
1Owen Graham0:57:22Hereford 10 Mile
2Ross Cameron1:00:34Hereford 10 Mile
3Luke Mason1:01:12Hereford 10 Mile
4Barry Reynolds1:01:22Hereford 10 Mile
5Ryan Lawrence1:02:11Hereford 10 Mile
6Ben SKINNER1:02:25Staverton 10 Miler
7Harry Woodhouse1:06:16Hereford 10 Mile
8Colin Lambourne1:07:43Hereford 10 Mile
9Graeme WALKER1:11:09Staverton 10 Miler
10Martin Carter1:11:31Hereford 10 Mile
11Kieran Merrick1:11:54Hereford 10 Mile
12Kevin Kerrigan1:12:43Hereford 10 Mile
13James O’Brien1:15:34Hereford 10 Mile
14David Williams1:15:58Hereford 10 Mile
15Ben Brown1:18:37Hereford 10 Mile
16Jonathan Davey1:18:37Hereford 10 Mile
17Mark Hookins1:18:39Hereford 10 Mile
18Robert Connell1:18:53Hereford 10 Mile
19Phil Parry1:19:18Hereford 10 Mile
20David Green1:20:19Hereford 10 Mile
21Daniel Mapp1:21:22Hereford 10 Mile
22Peter Carwardine1:21:48Hereford 10 Mile
23Adrian Eddy1:30:23Hereford 10 Mile
24Stuart Taylor1:35:02Hereford 10 Mile
25Stephen Hobson1:38:37Hereford 10 Mile
26Richard Tyler1:39:36Hereford 10 Mile
27Adam Mitchell-Haywood1:45:18Hereford 10 Mile
28John Noonan2:05:37Hereford 10 Mile

Ladies

PosNameTimeEvent
1Joanna Eddy1:11:43Hereford 10 Mile
2Clare Mallender1:15:34Hereford 10 Mile
3Jess Sullivan1:16:14Hereford 10 Mile
4Laura Hands1:16:25Hereford 10 Mile
5Lucy Jarvis1:19:12Hereford 10 Mile
6Amy Smith1:21:48Hereford 10 Mile
7Abi Knight1:22:16Hereford 10 Mile
8Ann Pritchard1:24:39Hereford 10 Mile
9Lisa Ruck1:26:08Hereford 10 Mile
10Hollie Francis1:33:07Hereford 10 Mile
11Samantha Stacey1:43:39Hereford 10 Mile
12Hannah Campbell1:44:12Hereford 10 Mile
13Liz Fishpool2:15:27Hereford 10 Mile
14Suzy Siddall2:16:00Hereford 10 Mile

Half Marathon

Ladies

PosNameTimeEvent
1Joanna EDDY1:31:19Lake Vyrnwy Half Marathon
2Clare Mallender1:39:26Worcester City Run
3Christina PLANT1:45:35RUN Hereford
4Laura Hands1:49:07Chester Half
5Kirsty Jenkins1:53:03Great Birmingham Run
6Kim Pickett1:53:24Swansea Half
7Bronwen Tyler-Jones1:53:46Cardiff Half
8Abbie Smithers1:53:47Cardiff Half
9Ellie Smithers1:53:47Cardiff Half
10Victoria WOODHALL1:56:11Forest of Dean Spring Half
11Hollie FRANCIS1:57:41RUN Hereford
12Kim Handley1:57:45RUN Hereford
13Lucy ROPER1:58:54RUN Hereford
14Charlotte House2:02:26Worcester City Run
15Jade EVANS-SCOTT2:04:40Forest of Dean Spring Half
16Sky HERINGTON2:07:55Forest of Dean Spring Half
17Charlotte Hyde2:11:06Cardiff Half
18Samantha Stacey2:16:10London Landmarks Half
19Rachelle PROTHERO2:20:45Merthyr Half
20Joanna Chapman2:23:16Swansea Half
21Hannah Campbell2:24:28Cardiff Half
22Tanya Clancy2:28:57Swansea Half
23Mandy Wiles2:38:47Cardiff Half
24Bryony Dean2:42:52Pembrokeshire Trail Half
25Liz Fishpool2:46:31Worcester City Run

Mens

PosNameTimeEvent
1Ryan KNIGHT1:19:20RUN Hereford
2Andy Tyler1:19:58Lake Vyrnwy Half Marathon
3Brandon ADAMS1:20:39Worcester City Run
4Dan Phillips1:24:15Swansea Half
5Ryan Lawrence1:24:20Cardiff Half
6Paul Jones1:25:37Wrexham Half
7Ben Skinner1:25:43Worcester City Run
8William MORRIS1:26:05RUN Hereford
9Harry Woodhouse1:26:45Cardiff Half
10Dan Spear1:30:06Great North Run
11Andy Ware1:30:52Cardiff Half
12George Ware1:32:12Cardiff Half
13Nick WATTS1:33:16RUN Hereford
14Martin CARTER1:33:57RUN Hereford
15Carl RIDSDALE1:35:28RUN Hereford
16Graeme Walker1:35:33Charles Darwin Day Half
17Ricky GEORGE1:35:47RUN Hereford
18Will Maul1:36:01Cardiff Half
19Phil Parry1:36:27London Landmarks Half
20Chris Smart1:37:54Cardiff Half
21Kit Williams1:38:48Cardiff Half
22Jonathan Gledhill1:41:55Truro Half
23Mark Hookins1:42:52Worcester City Run
24Jonathan Davey1:43:19Worcester City Run
25John Jaspers1:47:31Cardiff Half
26Pete Carwardine1:48:12Cardiff Half
27Dave Green1:48:16Great North Run
28Rob Connell1:50:58Cardiff Half
29Steve HERINGTON1:52:43Forest of Dean Spring Half
30Kevin BARNES1:54:20Lake Vyrnwy Half Marathon
31Stuart Taylor1:57:46Cardiff Half
32Joe Brimfield2:07:53Cardiff Half
33Adrian EDDY2:08:47Forest of Dean Spring Half
34Adam Mitchell-Haywood2:09:39Worcester City Run
35Dave Mitchell-haywood2:16:02Worcester City Run
36John NOONAN2:44:34RUN Hereford

Marathon

Mens

PosNameTimeEvent
1Owen Graham2:40:29Manchester
2Dan Spear3:12:15Manchester
3Carl Ridsdale3:28:34Charles Darwin Day Marathon
4Jamie O’Brien4:22:12Southampton

Ladies

PosNameTimeEvent
1Laura Hands4:00:44Manchester