CLUB RANKINGS: 2019

New for 2019, Keep up to speed with the club rankings for the following distances. The below rankings are times achieved in organised races only

  • Hereford Parkrun
  • 5k (other than a Parkrun)
  • 10k
  • Half Marathon
  • Marathon

Hereford Parkrun


Men’s
PNameTime Date
1Barry Reynolds17:0226/01
2Matt James17:2320/04
3Ryan Knight 17:4021/09
4Tom Synge-Curtis18:0321/09
5Andy Tyler18:1505/10
6Darren Broady18:1705/10
7Ben Skinner18:2407/09
8Jake Underhill18:2807/09
9Richard Hughes 19:1520/04
10Paul Jones19:2902/02

Ladies
PNameTimeDate
1Katie Synge18:0123/03
2Naomi Prosser20:0419/01
3Sheryl Evans21:5420/04
4Izzy Axford22:0403/08
5Hannah Watkins22:1923/03
6Clare Mallender22:3019/01
7Kelly Marshall23:0607/09
8Becky Eversham23:1319/01
9Kerry Wathen23:1819/01
10Izzie Seal23:2102/02

5k


Men
PNameTimeLocation
1Matt James16:28Couriers 5k
2Ryan Knight17:12Couriers 5k
3Ben Skinner17:14Couriers 5k
4Jake Underhill17:27Couriers 5k
5Tom Synge-Curtis17:29Couriers 5k
6Alex Haines17:45Couriers 5k
7Darren Broady18:33Cheltenham Track 5k
8Richard Hughes18:47Couriers 5k
9Ryan Lawrence19:08Couriers 5k
10Jim Smith20:02Cheltenham Track 5k

Female
PNameTimeLocation
1Katie Synge18:00County Track 5k
2Izzie Seal20:50Couriers 5k
3Izzy Axford21:07Couriers 5k
4Clare Mallender21:12Couriers 5k
5Kate Morris22:15Couriers 5k
6Kelly Marshall 22:42County Track 5k
7Hannah Watkins22:51Couriers 5k
8Byrony Dean24:38Couriers 5k
9
10

10k

Men’s
PNameTimeEvent
1Barry Reynolds34:27NYD10k
2Matt James34:47Hereford 10k
3Ryan Knight36:14Speedway 10k
4Ben Skinner36:44Cardiff 10k
5Andy Tyler36:54Speedway 10k
6Paul Jones37:50Cardiff 10k
7Liam Tosh37:54NYD 10k
8Jake Underhill38:37Speedway 10k
9Darren Broady 38:40Swansea 10k
10David O’Brien38:57Swansea 10k
Ladies
PNameTimeEvent
1Katie Synge 37:43Hereford 10k
2Naomi Prosser 43:03NYD 10k
3Izzie Seal 43:56Cardiff 10k
4Sheryl Evans44:41Cardiff 10k
5Izzy Axford44:59Swansea 10k
6Becky Eversham 45:37Hereford 10k
7Hannah Watkins47:13NYD 10k
8Kelly Marshall47:37NYD 10k
9Kerry Wathen47:40Hereford 10k
10Bronwen Tyler-Jones50:03Hereford 10k

Half Marathon

Men’s
PNameTimeEvent
1Barry Reynolds 1:13:16Bath Half
2Paul Jones1:21:01Hull Half
3Jake Underhill1:23:57Cardiff Half
4Tim Taylor 1:24:24Lake Vyrnwy Half
5Ryan Knight1:24:37Swansea Half
6Andy Tyler1:24:46Hereford Half
7Ross Cameron1:26:02Hereford Half
8David O’Brien1:26:06Cheltenham Half
9Darren Broady1:28:25Stroud Half
10Ben Skinner1:28:33Cardiff Half

Ladies
PNameTimeEvent
1Katie Synge1:20:29Bideford Half
2Sheryl Evans 1:36:45Fleet Half
3Clare Mallender1:37:44Cardiff Half
4Becky Eversham1:41:40Swansea Half
5Kerry Wathen1:44:03Cardiff Half
6Hannah Watkins1:48:42Hereford Half
7Kelly Marshall 1:49:29Forest of Dean Half (Autumn)
8Aisling Freeth 1:52:42Hereford Half
9Bronwen Tyler-Jones1:53:48 Forest of Dean Half (Autumn)
10Hollie Francis2:06:25Merthyr Half

Marathon

Men’s
PNameTimeEvent
1Paul Jones2:54:41Newport Marathon
2Ryan Knight3:08:48Brighton Marathon
3Jake Underhill3:11:41London Marathon
4Graeme Walker3:45:50Chester Marathon
5
6
7
8
9
10
Ladies
PNameTimeEvent
1Katie Synge2:50:39London Marathon
2Sheryl Evans 3:43:00London Marathon
3Amy Smith 3:48:09Newport Marathon
4Izzy Axford 4:20:14London Marathon
5Hollie Francis 4:54:45Newport Marathon
6Anna Simpkin 6:35:18London Marathon
7
8
9
10