CLUB RANKINGS: 2021

Keep up to speed with the club rankings for the following distances. The below rankings are times achieved in organised races on

  • 1 Mile Time Trial
  • 5k (other than a Parkrun)
  • Hereford Parkrun
  • 10k
  • Half Marathon
  • Marathon

Couriers 1Mile Road Summer Time Trial Series

Mens

PosNameTT1 TT2TT3
1Dan Phillips5:05
2Luke Mason5:14
3Ben Skinner5:19
4Carl Ridsdale5:24
5Will Connell5:34
6Richard Hughes5:35
6Jake Underhill5:35
7Chris Cleary5:38
8Ryan Knight 5:43
9Doug Norton6:01
10Rob Connell6:11
11Jacob Porter6:26
12Jim Smith6:38
13John Noonan8:57

Ladies

PosNameTT1 JuneTT2 JulyTT3 Aug
1Joanna Eddy5:42
2Kelly Marshall6:18
3Clare Mallender6:39
4Laura Jenkins 8:16
5Hollie Francis8:22

Hereford parkrun

Men

PosNameTime Event
1LUKE MASON17:2724/07
2RICHARD HUGHES19:1931/07
3SAM GOODCHILD19:2431/07
4CHRIS CLEARY20:0031/07
5RYAN LAWRENCE20:2424/07
6BEN SKINNER20:5531/07
7JON EDWARDS21:3024/07
8MARK HOOKINS21:5324/07
9ROB CONNELL22:4331/07
10ANDY TYLER23:1724/07
11STEVE HERINGTON23:2131/07
12JIM SMITH23:4931/07
13JAKE CULLUM-HOLLINS25:1624/07
14BEN GODDARD25:3524/07
15GERALD GOBEY25:3731/07
16WILL COOPER26:1431/07
17MARK EDWARDS26:1831/07
18KEV BARNES27:2631/07
19GREG NICHOLLS29:3631/07
20SIMON BARNES29:3331/07
21RICHARD TYLER30:2631/07
22JOHN NOONAN32:0624/07
23CHRIS RUCK32:4424/07
24ADAM MITCHELL-HAYWOOD33:3731/07
24DAVE MITCHELL-HAYWOOD33:3731/07
25MARTIN LAWRENCE34:5924/07

Ladies

PosNameTime Event
1SHERYL EVANS22:2331/07
2SUSIE HAY22:5924/07
3NIKKI TYLER24:2824/07
4MICHELLE BOWLEY25:3224/07
5IZZIE SEAL26:1031/07
6BRONWEN TYLER-JONES26:2824/07
7HAYLEY LOVATT27:2924/07
8KIMBERLEY LANGFORD27:5724/07
9TANYA HALL28:3931/07
10LAURA JENKINS29:2024/07
11HANNAH CAMPBELL29:4424/07
12SARAH BOWRING32:1224/07
13 SUZY SIDDALL 33:0731/07
14ANN PRTICHARD33:3931/07
15ANNA SIMPKIN (tail runner)1:01:3524/07

5k

Mens

PosNameTimeDate=
=1Owen Graham
Will Maul
16:40R1 5k Series
R3 5k Series
2Matt James17:01R3 5k Series
3Ryan Knight17:07R3 5k Series
4Scott Kennedy17:13R1 5k Series
5Ross Cameron17:15R1 5k Series
6James Rogers17:22R2 5k Series
7Tom Grady 17:23R3 5k Series
8Dean Jones17:29R3 5k Series
9Andy Tyler17:37R3 5k Series
10Alan Mayo-Evans17:39R2 5k Series
11Daniel Phillips17:54R1 5k Series
12Richard Hughes18:32R1 5k Series
13Dan Spear18:37R2 5k Series
14Colin Lambourne18:46R1 5k Series
15Chris Cleary18:56R3 5k Series
16Harry Woodhouse19:00Oswestry Olympians 5k
17Stuart Davies19:11R1 5k Series
18Ben Skinner19:34R3 5k Series
19Wesley Bereza19:35R3 5k Series
20Graeme Walker19:37R1 5k Series
21Kevin Kerrigan19:40R1 5k Series
22Carl Ridsdale19:42R1 5k Series
23Jon Edwards20:24R2 5k Series
24Kit Williams20:34R1 5k Series
25Simon Cook20:36R3 5k Series
26Martin Carter20:43R3 5k Series
27Chris Smart21:06R3 5k Series
28David Green21:14R2 5k Series
29Dan Mapp21:40R1 5k Series
30John Jaspers21:42R1 5k Series
31Rob Connell22:02R2 5k Series
32Greg Nicholls22:05R3 5k Series
33Mark Hookins22:08R3 5k Series
34Jonathan Sanderson 22:45R3 5k Series
35Steve Herington22:53R2 5k Series
36Ben Goddard23:55 R1 5k Series
37Richard Andrews24:00R2 5k Series
38Jacob Porter24:05R3 5k Series
39Paul Gilbert24:31R1 5k Series
40Stuart Taylor24:46R1 5k Series
41Jake Cullum-Hollins25:33R1 5k Series
42Adam Mitchell-Haywood 26:44R3 5k Series
43Stephen Hobson26:48R3 5k Series
44Kevin Barnes26:59R1 5k Series
45Richard Tyler27:20R1 5k Series
46Dave Mitchell-Haywood30:33R1 5k Series
47Chris Ruck32:10R1 5k Series
48John Noonan32:31R3 5k Series
49Liam Curtis-Moore35:39 R3 5k Series

Ladies

PosNameTime Event
1Addy Carter18:48R1 5k Series
2Sheryl Evans21:32R3 5k Series
3Kelly Murray22:37R3 5k Series
4Nikki Tyler22:59R1 5k Series
5Kirsty Jenkins23:19R3 5k Series
6Victoria Woodhall23:56R1 5k Series
7Bronwen Tyler-Jones24:12R1 5k Series
8Allie Sims24:17R1 5k Series
9Bryony Dean24:56R1 5k Series
10Charlotte House25:47R3 5k Series
11Sophie Wilcocks 26:33R2 5k Series
12Hannah Campbell26:50R1 5k Series
13Laura Jenkins27:17R1 5k Series
14Julie Neave29:31R2 5k Series
15Suzy Siddall33:50R2 5k Series
16Liz Fishpool34:57R2 5k Series

10k

Ladies

PosNameTime Event
1Ellie Smithers 47:33Conquer Cardiff 10k
2Faye Lewis50:46Ludlow 10k
3Abbie Smithers51:59Conquer Cardiff 10k
4Susie Hay52:52Ludlow 10k
5Addy Carter54:22Nayland 10k
6Nikki Tyler56:49Malvern Joggers 10k
7Izzie Seal57:03Ludlow 10k
8Lisa Ruck59:40Malvern Joggers 10k
9Charlotte House1:03:27Ludlow 10k
10Rachelle Prothero1:08:41Ludlow 10k

Mens

PosNameTime Event
1Matt James39:14Malvern Joggers 10k
2Nigel Hawkes40:40Ludlow 10k
3Ryan Knight40:51Ludlow 10k
4Owen Graham 41:12Malvern Joggers 10k
5Mike Powell44:34Gloucester 10k
6Mark Hookins46:24Chester 10k
7Kit Williams47:40Malvern Joggers 10k
8Martin Carter48:21Ludlow 10k
9Kevin Kerrigan48:25Malvern Joggers 10k
10Ben Brown50:18Ludlow 10k
11Jon Edwards50:28Ludlow 10k
12Stuart Taylor1:06:53Malvern Joggers 10k
13John Noonan1:14:23Ludlow 10k
14Chris Ruck1:17:38Ludlow 10k

Half Marathon

Ladies

PosNameTime Event
1Allie Sims01:56:47RUN Tatton

Marathon

Mens

PosNameTime Event
1Paul Jones03:00:27Shepperdine Marathon
2Graeme Walker03:19:30Milton Keynes Marathon

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: